3888 Logo 3888
Fun Time live casino game on 3888
Live Casino

Fun Time

A popular Evolution Gaming live casino show. Spin the wheel for a chance to see multipliers and bonus rounds.

Live Dealer RTP 96.0% Up to x25,000
Play Fun Time Now

What Is Fun Time?

Fun Time is a live casino show-style game developed by Evolution Gaming and available on 3888. A large wheel features numbered segments and bonus rounds. Place a bet on a segment and see where the wheel stops; outcomes are uncertain.

Fun Time on 3888 is streamed in HD with professional live dealers for an interactive casino experience. Compared with a straightforward card game like Andar Bahar, it offers a different format with a wheel and bonus features.

Log in to 3888 to explore Fun Time and other live casino games. You can also play on mobile with the 3888 app.

sports_esports How to Play

Steps for Playing Fun Time

  1. Place your bets: Choose wheel segments and place your bets before the betting period ends.
  2. Watch the spin: Once betting closes, the live dealer spins the wheel.
  3. Check the result: The segment where the pointer stops determines the outcome.
  4. Bonus rounds: Landing on a bonus segment may trigger a special bonus round.
  5. Review your result: Check the game screen and account for the outcome of your bet.

3888 offers other live casino games, including 7 Up 7 Down.

Features

  • Live HD streaming: Watch the game in high-definition video across supported devices.
  • Professional dealers: Trained live dealers host the game.
  • Multiple cameras: View the game from different angles.
  • Bonus rounds: Special game rounds that may offer additional prizes.
  • Chat feature: Chat live with the dealer and other players.
  • Mobile compatibility: Play on supported iOS and Android devices.
  • Quick rounds: Each round typically lasts around 30–45 seconds.
  • Listed RTP: 96.0%; actual results vary and are not guaranteed.

RTP Overview

Fun Time RTP Details

  • Fun Time - RTP 96.0% | Maximum multiplier x25,000
  • Super Ace - RTP 97.0% | Multiplier x1,500
  • Fortune Gems 3 - RTP 96.8% | Multiplier x800
  • Golden Empire - RTP 96.5% | Multiplier x2,000
  • Crazy Time - RTP 96.0% | Multiplier x25,000

See the full details on the 3888 RTP page. Explore games through the 3888 casino app.

Playing Tips

Tips for Fun Time

  • Set a budget: Decide how much you can spend per session and stick to it.
  • Understand bonus segments: Read the rules to learn how bonus rounds are triggered; outcomes remain random.
  • Manage your bankroll: Divide your budget into smaller amounts and avoid exceeding your limit.
  • Review past results carefully: History does not predict future outcomes.
  • Try demo mode: Practise before wagering real money, if a demo version is available.
  • Check promotions: Review the terms of any 3888 welcome bonus or cashback offer.
  • Stay patient: Avoid sudden increases in your bets.
  • Take breaks: Step away regularly and avoid playing for long periods.

Read 3888 Tips for more guidance. Log in to 3888 to explore the game.

Explore Fun Time on 3888 - Check the Available Offers

Recent Winners

3888 player profile
R***a - Fun Time
+₱92,500
3888 player profile
M***n - Fun Time
+₱154,300
3888 player profile
K***r - Fun Time
+₱78,900
3888 player profile
S***l - Fun Time
+₱56,700

reviews Player Feedback

Rakib H.
I enjoy the live dealer format in Fun Time. The game quality is good, and the rules are easy to follow.
Fatema B.
Fun Time is one of my favorite live casino games, and it works smoothly on the 3888 app.
Arif K.
The bonus rounds add variety to Fun Time. Evolution Gaming titles are engaging, and I always review the rules before playing.

Related Games

7 Up 7 Down live casino game on 3888
7 Up 7 Down
Andar Bahar on 3888 casino
Andar Bahar
Crazy Time live game on 3888
Crazy Time
Monopoly Live on 3888
Monopoly Live
Lightning Roulette on 3888 casino
Lightning Roulette
Baccarat C08 on the 3888 app
Baccarat C08
Lightning Storm on 3888
Lightning Storm
Crazy Ball live game on 3888
Crazy Ball

Payment Methods

bKash
Nagad
Bank Transfer
USDT
Cryptocurrency

3888 Promotions

Fun Time Offers

Check 3888 for any current cashback or bonus offers related to Fun Time. Review the eligibility requirements and terms before claiming an offer. Download the 3888 app to explore available promotions.

Live Casino Cashback

Check your account for any weekly cashback offers on live casino games. Review the conditions carefully and see the 3888 Bonuses page for details.

phone_android Download the 3888 App

Download the 3888 app to play Fun Time on your mobile device.

Android and iOS support, with HD streaming and a mobile-friendly gaming experience.

Download the 3888 App

3888.com | 3888 VIP | 3888 app download

Security and Trust

  • Check the platform's licensing information
  • Secure your account with a strong password
  • Review the site's privacy and security details
  • Use official support channels if you need help
  • Read the game and promotion terms before playing

Review the platform information and game rules before you play Fun Time at the 3888 online casino.

FAQs

What is Fun Time?

Fun Time is a live casino show-style game by Evolution Gaming. Players bet on wheel segments, and bonus rounds may be triggered by certain outcomes. It is available on 3888.

What is the RTP for Fun Time?

The listed RTP for Fun Time is 96.0%. RTP is a long-term theoretical figure and does not guarantee the result of any individual game.

How do I play Fun Time?

Log in to 3888, select Fun Time in the live casino section, place bets on wheel segments, and check the result after the spin.

Can I play Fun Time on mobile?

Yes. Download the 3888 app to access Fun Time and other live casino games on supported Android and iOS devices.

What is the maximum multiplier?

Fun Time may feature a maximum multiplier of up to x25,000, depending on the bet and game outcome. Results are not guaranteed.

Is Fun Time safe to play?

Review the platform's licensing information, security details, and game terms before playing. Always use official channels and play responsibly.

Explore Fun Time on 3888 - Check Available Offers